About Us
Materials
Councils
Resources
News
Reuse Hub
Events
Media
Programs
National Recycling Week
Australasian Recycling Label
Cartridges 4 Planet Ark
Batteries 4 Planet Ark
Schools Recycle Right
Commercial
DONATE
Join
Email address*
Password*
Confirm New Password
Name*
Phone
Council
Select Council...
Aboriginal Shire of Pormpuraaw
Adelaide Hills Council
Adelaide Plains Council
Albury City Council
Alexandrina Council
Alice Springs Town Council
Alpine Shire Council
Anangu Pitjantjatjara Yankunytjatjara
Ararat Rural City Council
Armidale Regional Council
Aurukun Shire Council
Australian Capital Territory
Ballarat City Council
Ballina Shire Council
Balonne Shire Council
Balranald Shire Council
Banana Shire Council
Banyule City Council
Barcaldine Regional Council
Barcoo Shire Council
Barkly Regional Council
Barunga West Council
Bass Coast Shire Council
Bathurst Regional Council
Baw Baw Shire Council
Bayside City Council
Bayside Council
Bega Valley Shire Council
Bellingen Shire Council
Belyuen Community Government Council
Benalla Rural City Council
Berri Barmera Council
Berrigan Shire Council
Blackall-Tambo Regional Council
Blacktown City Council
Bland Shire Council
Blayney Shire Council
Blue Mountains City Council
Boddington Shire Council
Bogan Shire Council
Boroondara City Council
Borough of Queenscliffe Council
Boulia Shire Council
Bourke Shire Council
Boyup Brook Shire Council
Break O'Day Council
Brewarrina Shire Council
Brighton Council
Brimbank Council
Brisbane City Council
Broken Hill City Council
Bulloo Shire Council
Buloke Shire Council
Bundaberg Regional Council
Burdekin Shire Council
Burke Shire Council
Burnie City Council
Burwood Council
Byron Shire Council
Cabonne Council
Cairns Regional Council
Camden Council
Campbelltown City Council
Campbelltown City Council
Canterbury Bankstown City Council
Cardinia Shire Council
Carpentaria Shire Council
Carrathool Shire Council
Cassowary Coast Regional Council
Central Coast Council
Central Coast Council
Central Darling Council
Central Desert Regional Council
Central Goldfields Shire Council
Central Highlands Municipal Council
Central Highlands Regional Council
Cessnock City Council
Charters Towers Regional Council
Cherbourg Community Council
Chittering Shire Council
Circular Head Council
City of Adelaide
City of Albany
City of Armadale Council
City of Bayswater Council
City of Belmont Council
City of Bunbury Council
City of Burnside
City of Busselton
City of Canada Bay Council
City of Canning
City of Casey Council
City of Charles Sturt
City of Cockburn Council
City of Fremantle Council
City of Gosnells Council
City of Greater Bendigo Council
City of Greater Dandenong Council
City of Greater Geelong Council
City of Greater Geraldton
City of Holdfast Bay
City of Joondalup
City of Kalamunda
City Of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
City of Karratha
City of Kingston Council
City of Kwinana Council
City of Mandurah Council
City of Marion
City of Melbourne
City of Melville Council
City of Mitcham
City of Monash Council
City of Mount Gambier
City of Nedlands Council
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters
City of Onkaparinga
City of Perth Council
City of Playford
City of Port Adelaide Enfield
City of Port Lincoln
City of Port Phillip Council
City of Prospect
City of Rockingham Council
City of Salisbury
City of South Perth Council
City of Stirling Council
City of Stonnington Council
City of Subiaco Council
City of Swan Council
City of Sydney Council
City of Tea Tree Gully
City of Unley
City of Victor Harbor
City of Wanneroo Council
City of West Torrens
City of Whyalla
Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council
Clarence City Council
Clarence Valley Council
Cloncurry Shire Council
Cobar Shire Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Colac Otway Shire Council
Cook Shire Council
Coolamon Shire Council
Coomalie Community Government Council
Coonamble Shire Council
Coorong District Council
Cootamundra Gundagai Shire Council
Copper Coast Council
Corangamite Shire Council
Cowra Shire Council
Croydon Shire Council
Cumberland Council
Dandaragan Shire Council
Darebin City Council
Darwin City Council
Derwent Valley Municipal Council
Devonport City Council
Diamantina Shire Council
District Council of Ceduna
District Council of Cleve
District Council of Coober Pedy
District Council of Elliston
District Council of Franklin Harbour
District Council of Grant
District Council of Karoonda East Murray
District Council of Kimba
District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula
District Council of Loxton Waikerie
District Council of Mount Remarkable
District Council of Orroroo Carrieton
District Council of Peterborough
District Council of Robe
District Council of Streaky Bay
District Council of Tumby Bay
District Council of Yankalilla
Doomadgee Community Council
Dorset Council
Douglas Shire Council
Dubbo Regional Council
Dungog Shire Council
East Arnhem Regional Council
East Gippsland Shire Council
Edward River Council
Etheridge Shire Council
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Fairfield City Council
Federation Council
Flinders Municipal Council
Flinders Shire Council
Forbes Shire Council
Frankston City Council
Fraser Coast Regional Council
Gannawarra Shire Council
George Town Council
Georges River Council
Gilgandra Shire Council
Gladstone Regional Council
Glamorgan Spring Bay
Glen Eira City Council
Glen Innes Severn Council
Glenelg Shire Council
Glenorchy City Council
Gold Coast City Council
Golden Plains Shire Council
Goondiwindi Regional Council
Goulburn Mulwaree Council
Greater Hume Shire Council
Greater Shepparton City Council
Griffith City Council
Gunnedah Shire Council
Gwydir Shire Council
Gympie Regional Council
Hawkesbury City Council
Hay Shire Council
Hepburn Shire Council
Hilltops Council
Hinchinbrook Shire Council
Hindmarsh Shire Council
Hobart City Council
Hobsons Bay City Council
Hopevale Community Council
Hornsby Shire Council
Horsham Rural City Council
Hume City Council
Hunters Hill Council
Huon Valley Council
Indigo Shire Council
Inner West Council
Inverell Council
Ipswich City Council
Isaac Regional Council
Junee Shire Council
Kangaroo Island Council
Katherine Town Council
Kempsey Shire Council
Kentish Council
Kiama Council
King Island Council
Kingborough Council
Kingston District Council
Knox City Council
Kowanyama Community Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
Kyogle Council
Lachlan Shire Council
Lake Macquarie City Council
Lane Cove Council
Latrobe City Council
Latrobe Municipal Council
Launceston City Council
Leeton Shire Council
Light Regional Council
Lismore City Council
Litchfield Shire Council
Lithgow City Council
Liverpool City Council
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
Livingstone Shire Council
Lockhart River Aboriginal Shire Council
Lockhart Shire Council
Lockyer Valley Regional Council
Loddon Shire Council
Logan City Council
Longreach Regional Council
MacDonnell Shire
Macedon Ranges Shire Council
Mackay Regional Council
Maitland City Council
Manningham City Council
Mansfield Shire Council
Mapoon Aboriginal Shire Council
Maralinga Tjarutja Community Inc
Maranoa Regional Council
Mareeba Shire Council
Maribyrnong City Council
Maroondah City Council
McKinlay Shire Council
Meander Valley Council
Melton City Council
Merri-bek City Council
Mid Coast Council
Mid Murray Council
Mid Western Regional Council
Mildura Rural City Council
Mitchell Shire Council
Moira Shire Council
Moonee Valley City Council
Moorabool Shire Council
Moree Plains Shire Council
Moreton Bay Regional Council
Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Mornington Shire Council
Mosman Municipal Council
Mount Alexander Shire Council
Mount Barker District Council
Mount Isa City Council
Moyne Shire Council
Municipal Council of Roxby Downs
Murchison Shire Council
Murray River Council
Murrindindi Shire Council
Murrumbidgee Shire Council
Murweh Shire Council
Muswellbrook Shire Council
Nambucca Shire Council
Napranum Local Government Area
Naracoorte Lucindale Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Narrandera Shire Council
Narromine Shire Council
Newcastle City Council
Ngaanyatjarraku Shire
Nillumbik Shire Council
Noosa Shire Council
North Burnett Regional Council
North Sydney Council
Northern Areas Council
Northern Beaches Council
Northern Grampians Shire Council
Northern Midlands Council
Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council
Oberon Council
Orange City Council
Palm Island Aboriginal Council
Palmerston City Council
Parkes Shire Council
Paroo Shire Council
Parramatta City Council
Penrith City Council
Port Augusta City Council
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
Port Pirie Regional Council
Port Stephens Council
Pyrenees Shire Council
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
Quilpie Shire Council
Randwick City Council
Redland City Council
Regional Council of Goyder
Renmark Paringa Council
Richmond Shire Council
Richmond Valley Council
Rockhampton Regional Council
Roper Gulf Regional Council
Rural City of Murray Bridge
Scenic Rim Regional Council
Serpentine Jarrahdale Shire
Shellharbour City Council
Shire of Ashburton
Shire of Augusta-Margaret River
Shire of Beverley
Shire of Bridgetown-Greenbushes
Shire of Brookton
Shire of Broome
Shire of Broomehill-Tambellup
Shire of Bruce Rock
Shire of Campaspe Council
Shire of Capel Council
Shire of Carnamah Council
Shire of Carnarvon
Shire of Chapman Valley Council
Shire of Collie
Shire of Coolgardie
Shire of Coorow
Shire of Corrigin Council
Shire of Cranbrook
Shire of Cuballing Council
Shire of Cue
Shire of Cunderdin
Shire of Dalwallinu
Shire of Dardanup Council
Shire of Denmark Council
Shire of Derby - West Kimberley
Shire of Donnybrook - Balingup Council
Shire of Dowerin
Shire of Dumbleyung
Shire of Dundas
Shire of East Pilbara
Shire of Esperance
Shire of Exmouth Council
Shire of Gingin
Shire of Gnowangerup Council
Shire Of Goomalling Council
Shire of Halls Creek
Shire of Harvey
Shire of Irwin
Shire of Jerramungup
Shire of Katanning Council
Shire of Kellerberrin
Shire of Kent Council
Shire of Kojonup Council
Shire of Kondinin Council
Shire of Koorda
Shire of Kulin
Shire of Lake Grace Council
Shire of Laverton
Shire of Leonora Council
Shire of Manjimup Council
Shire of Meekatharra
Shire of Menzies
Shire of Merredin Council
Shire of Mingenew
Shire of Moora Council
Shire of Morawa
Shire of Mount Magnet
Shire of Mount Marshall Council
Shire of Mukinbudin
Shire of Mundaring Council
Shire of Murray
Shire of Nannup Council
Shire Of Narembeen Council
Shire of Narrogin Council
Shire of Northam
Shire of Northampton
Shire of Nungarin
Shire of Peppermint Grove Council
Shire of Perenjori
Shire of Pingelly
Shire of Plantagenet Council
Shire of Quairading
Shire of Ravensthorpe Council
Shire of Sandstone
Shire of Shark Bay Council
Shire of Strathbogie
Shire of Tammin
Shire of Three Springs
Shire of Toodyay
Shire of Trayning Council
Shire of Upper Gascoyne
Shire of Victoria Plains Council
Shire of Wagin
Shire of Wandering
Shire of Waroona
Shire of West Arthur
Shire of Westonia Council
Shire of Wickepin Council
Shire of Williams Council
Shire of Wiluna
Shire of Wongan-Ballidu
Shire of Woodanilling Council
Shire of Wyalkatchem
Shire of Wyndham East Kimberley Council
Shire of Yalgoo
Shire of Yarra Ranges
Shire of Yilgarn
Shire of York
Shoalhaven City Council
Singleton Council
Snowy Monaro Regional Council
Snowy Valleys Council
Somerset Regional Council
Sorell Council
South Burnett Regional Council
South Gippsland Shire Council
Southern Downs Regional Council
Southern Grampians Shire Council
Southern Mallee District Council
Southern Midlands Municipal Council
Strathfield Municipal Council
Sunshine Coast Regional Council
Surf Coast Shire Council
Sutherland Shire Council
Swan Hill Rural City Council
Tablelands Regional Council
Tamworth Regional Council
Tasman Municipal Council
Tatiara District Council
Temora Shire Council
Tenterfield Shire Council
The Barossa Council
The City of Ryde Council
The Flinders Ranges Council
The Hills Shire Council
Tiwi Islands Local Government Council
Toowoomba Regional Council
Torres Shire Council
Torres Strait Island Regional Council
Town of Bassendean Council
Town of Cambridge Council
Town of Claremont
Town of Cottesloe
Town of East Fremantle
Town of Gawler
Town of Mosman Park
Town of Port Hedland Council
Town of Victoria Park
Town of Vincent
Town of Walkerville
Townsville City Council
Towong Shire Council
Tweed Shire Council
Unincorporated NSW
Unincorporated NT
Unincorporated Other
Unincorporated SA
Unincorporated Vic
Upper Hunter Shire Council
Upper Lachlan Shire Council
Uralla Shire Council
Victoria Daly Shire
Wagait Shire
Wagga Wagga City Council
Wakefield Regional Council
Walcha Council
Walgett Shire Council
Wangaratta Rural City Council
Waratah-Wynyard Council
Warren Shire Council
Warrnambool City Council
Warrumbungle Shire Council
Wattle Range Council
Waverley Council
Weddin Shire Council
Weipa Town Authority
Wellington Shire Council
Wentworth Shire Council
West Arnhem Shire
West Coast Council
West Daly Regional Council
West Tamar Municipal Council
West Wimmera Shire Council
Western Downs Regional Council
Whitehorse City Council
Whitsunday Regional Council
Whittlesea City Council
Willoughby City Council
Wingecarribee Shire Council
Winton Shire Council
Wodonga City Council
Wollondilly Shire Council
Wollongong City Council
Woollahra Municipal Council
Woorabinda Community Council
Wudinna District Council
Wujal Wujal Community Council
Wyndham City Council
Yarra City Council
Yarrabah Aboriginal Council
Yarriambiack Shire Council
Yass Valley Council
Yorke Peninsula Council
Join
{{ loginStatus }}
Your account has been created successfully.
Sign In
Select Your Council
×
Please select your council from the list below:
{{ council.council_name }}